Past Schedules

Lawrence Chesty Lions (6-4, 5-3) - 6A East
SM Northwest 50-20
SM North 52-26 
@ Lee's Summit West 7-28
SM West 49-19
@ Olathe North 28-7
@ Olathe South 42-10
SM East 26-48
@ Free State 7-56
+ Blue Valley West 51-12
++ SM North 49-52

Free State Firebirds (9-3, 6-0) - 6A West
SM West 40-41
@ SM South 38-0
@ Park Hill 21-34
@ SM Northwest 41-7
Olathe South 35-10
Olathe Northwest 35-0
@ Olathe East 28-14
Lawrence 56-7
+ Wichita South 52-14
++Garden City 42-7
+++ Wasburn Rural 17-14
++++ Derby 21-49

Leavenworth Pioneers (1-8, 1-5) - 5A East
Lansing 28-30
SM West 17-40
@ North Kansas City 18-27
SM South 38-17
@ Olathe Northwest 0-34
@ SM North 30-40
@ Olathe South 7-44
Olathe East 26-59
+ ST Thomas Aquinas 13-39

Olathe East Hawks (3-6, 3-3) - 6A East
@ Hutchinson 13-41
Olathe Northwest 20-14
Liberty 14-21
Olathe South 21-28
@ SM South 49-16
@ SM East 7-49
Free State 14-28
@ Leavenworth 59-26
+ 14-35

Olathe North Eagles (3-6, 3-3) - 6A East
@ Wichita Heights 21-41
@ Olathe South 21-20
Blue Springs South 7-34
SM East 13-48
Lawrence 7-28
@ SM West 32-47
@ Olathe Northwest 17-14
SM Northwest 40-28
+ SM North 22-36

Olathe Northwest Ravens (3-6, 3-3) - 6A East
@ Goddard 26-27
@ Olathe East 14-20
Lee's Summit North 16-21
@ SM North 25-22
Leavenworth 34-0
@ Free State 0-35
Olathe North 14-17
SM South 34-0
+ Gardner-Edgerton 16-23

Olathe South Falcons (4-7, 3-3) - 6A East
@ SM East 7-62
Olathe North 20-21
Lee's Summit 24-42
@ Olathe East 28-21
@ Free State 10-35
Lawrence 10-42
Leavenworth 44-7
@ SM North 70-40
+ Olathe East 35-14
++ Blue Valley 35-49

SM East Lancers (10-2, 6-0) - 6A East
Olathe South 62-7
SM Northwest 48-6
Rockhurst 20-26
@ Olathe North 48-13
SM North 77-26
Olathe East 49-7
@ Lawrence 48-26
@ SM West 54-0
+ SM Northwest 55-15
++ Gardner-Edgerton 36-35
+++ SM North 41-25
++++ Blue Valley 34-35

SM North Indians (6-5, 2-4) - 6A East
@ SM South 38-7
@ Lawrence 26-52
Lansing 58-28
Olathe Northwest 22-25
@ SM East 26-77
Leavenworth 40-30
@ SM Northwest 61-38
Olathe South 40-70
+ Olathe North 36-22
++ Lawrence 52-49
+++ SM East 25-41

SM Northwest Cougars (1-8, 1-5) - 6A East
@ Lawrence 20-50
@ SM East 6-48
Grandview 14-50
Free State 7-41
@ SM West 20-39
SM South 36-22
SM North 38-61
@ Olathe North 28-40
+ SM East 15-55

SM South Raiders (0-9, 0-6) - 6A East
@ SM North 7-38
Free State 0-38
Winnetonka 14-21
@ Leavenworth 17-38
Olathe East 16-49
@ SM Northwest 22-36
SM West 14-42
@ Olathe Northwest 0-34
+ Blue Valley 0-54

SM West Vikings (6-4, 4-2) - 6A East
@ Free State 41-40
@ Leavenworth 40-17
Blue Springs 21-35
@ Lawrence 19-49
SM Northwest 39-20
Olathe North 47-32
@ SM South 42-14
SM East 0-54
+ Wyandotte 70-6
++ BV North 9-20


KEY 2016 Playoffs:  
6AE = 6A East
6AW = 6A West
5AE = 5A East

2015 Schedules

Lawrence (10-1, 5-0)
9/4           Blue Valley West W 35-14
9/11    Leavenworth W 41-14
9/18    Free State W 14-12
9/24    SM Northwest W 41-6
10/2        SM South W 42-7
10/9        Olathe South W 63-7
10/16 Olathe Northwest W 35-7
10/23     Olathe North W 31-28
10/30 Olathe East W 47-8
11/6         + SM North W 56-32
11/13       % Blue Valley L 17-42

Lawrence Free State (8-4, 3-2) 
9/4          SM West L 26-34
9/11    Olathe North L 20-24
9/18         Lawrence L 12-14
9/25 @    Leavenworth W 43-0
10/2 @   SM East W 32-20
10/9        SM South W 56-6
10/16 Washburn Rural W 35-7
10/23     Manhattan W 31-14
10/30    Topeka High W 21-0
11/6       + Wichita West  W 49-0
11/13     % Wichita Northwest W 52-34 
11/20    # @ Derby L 14-35

Leavenworth (2-8, 0-4)
9/4     Great Bend L 17-19
9/11        Lawrence L 14-41
9/18  Olathe Northwest L 7-30
9/25       Free State L 0-43
10/2  Olathe North L 24-48
10/9       SM East L 7-48
10/16     Schlagle W 38-0
10/23 Washington W 46-0
10/30 @ Lansing L 19-48
11/6     @ Mill Valley L 0-49

Olathe East (3-6, 3-2)
9/4 Garden City L 14-28
9/11 Olathe South L 6-14
9/17 @ SM South W 29-7
9/25 @ SM North W 50-24
10/1 SM Northwest W 25-14
10/9 SM West L 14-42
10/16 Olathe North L 27-53
10/23 @Olathe Northwest L 7-24 
10/30 Lawrence L 8-47

Olathe North (10-2*, 5-0)
9/4            Rogers (Ark.) Heritage W 33-35*
9/11          Free State W 24-20
9/18    Olathe South W 40-14 
9/25         SM South W 47-13
10/2         Leavenworth W 48-24
10/8   SM North W 56-6
10/16 Olathe East W 53-27
10/23 Lawrence L 28-31
10/30      Olathe Northwest W 19-13
11/6   @  + Blue Valley North W 35-28
11/13       % SM East W 44-30
11/20      # @ Blue Valley L 19-43  

* = Week 1 game forfeited by Rogers-Heritage.

Olathe Northwest (6-3, 4-1) 
9/4 Hays W 23-2
9/10 @SM West L 12-20 
9/18 Leavenworth W 30-7 
9/25 Olathe South W 31-0
10/2 SM North W 42-14
10/9 @SM Northwest W 50-29
10/16 Lawrence L 7-35
10/23 Olathe East W 24-7
10/30 @Olathe North L 13-19

Olathe South (1-8, 1-4)
9/4 Hutchinson L 14-48
9/11 @Olathe East W 14-6
9/18 Olathe North L 14-40
9/25 @Olathe Northwest L 0-31
10/2 @SM West L 7-46
10/9 @Lawrence L 7-63
10/16 Blue Valley Northwest L 20-44
10/23 Blue Valley L 16-49 
10/30 @Gardner-Edgerton L 9-12

SM East (9-2, 4-1)
9/4 Gardner-Edgerton W 45-0
9/11 @SM South 49-0 
9/18 SM Northwest W 44-20 
9/25 @SM West W 42-21
10/2 Free State L 20-32
10/9 @Leavenworth W 48-7
10/16 @Harmon W 69-0
10/22 Wyandotte W 70-14
10/29 SM North W 56-34 - DC 
11/6   + BV Northwest W 49-13
11/13 % @ Olathe North 30-44

SM North (3-7, 0-5)
9/4 SM South W 22-8
9/11 @ SM Northwest L 29-44
9/18 SM West L 7-48
9/25 Olathe East L 24-50
10/2 @ Olathe Northwest L 14-42 
10/8 Olathe North L 6-56
10/16 @ Wyandotte W 49-30
10/23 Harmon W 64-14
10/29 @  SM East L 34-56 
11/6   + @ Olathe North L 32-56 

SM Northwest (1-8, 1-4)
9/4 @ Blue Valley L 28-55
9/11 SM North W 44-29 
9/18 @ SM East L 20-44
9/24 Lawrence L 6-41
10/1 @ Olathe East L 14-25
10/9 Olathe Northwest L 29-50
10/16 SM West L 6-45
10/22 @ Blue Valley North L 21-45 
10/30 SM South L 6-14


SM South (1-8, 0-5)
9/4 @ SM North L 8-22
9/11 SM East L 0-49
9/17 Olathe East L 7-29
9/25 @ Olathe North L 13-47
10/2 @ Lawrence L 7-42
10/9 @ Free State L 6-56
10/16 Blue Valley North L 0-48
10/23 SM West L 0-56
10/30 @ SM Northwest W 14-6

SM West (7-3, 4-1)
9/4 @ Free State W 35-26
9/10 Olathe Northwest W 20-12
9/18 @ SM North W 48-7
9/25 SM East L 42-21
10/2 Olathe South W 46-7 
10/19 @ Olathe East W 42-14
10/16 @ SM Northwest  W 45-6
10/23 @ SM South W 56-0
10/30 Blue Valley North L 21-49
11/6   + @ Blue Valley L 14-37 



No comments:

Post a Comment